Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Drexel Dragons Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Drexel

Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaCAADaskalakis Athletic Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Drexel Dragons averages 63.7 points, 36.9 rebounds and 15.5 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 41% field-goal shooting, 30.5% three-point shooting and 73.3% free-throw shooting.

Drexel Dragons women's basketball: player dribbling while an opponent defends

Team Statistics

Games

32

Points Per Game

63.7

Rebounds Per Game

36.9

Assists Per Game

15.5

Steals Per Game

6.9

Blocks Per Game

2.8

Field Goal %

41%

3-Point %

30.5%

Free Throw %

73.3%

Turnovers

12

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Deja Evans

9.8 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Deja Evans

6.4 RPG

Assist Leader

Grace O'Neill

4 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Deja Evans329.86.41.20.91.4
Grace O'Neill3244.841.20
Mariah Watkins323.64.31.30.80.4
Amaris Baker3218.84.21.60.80
Laine McGurk3212.83.92.210
Molly Lavin92.43.90.30.40.1
Molly Rullo325.63.42.30.80.2
Bria Watkins183.81.70.50.60.1
Iriona Gravley252.21.50.20.40.5
Julia Garcia Roig323.31.32.20.60.1
Emilee Jones191.91.10.40.10.2
Jalyn McNeill50.60.60.200

2025-26 team statistics

Drexel Dragons averages 63.7 points, 36.9 rebounds and 15.5 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 41% field-goal shooting, 30.5% three-point shooting and 73.3% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Deja Evans at 9.8 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Drexel Dragons Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Drexel Dragons play?

The listed home arena is Daskalakis Athletic Center in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now