Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

DePaul Blue Demons Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

DePaul

Chicago, IllinoisBig EastWintrust Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

DePaul Blue Demons averages 63 points, 34.7 rebounds and 16.3 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 37.7% field-goal shooting, 28.9% three-point shooting and 62.2% free-throw shooting.

DePaul Blue Demons women's basketball: player moving with the ball during a game

Team Statistics

Games

32

Points Per Game

63

Rebounds Per Game

34.7

Assists Per Game

16.3

Steals Per Game

9.7

Blocks Per Game

2.7

Field Goal %

37.7%

3-Point %

28.9%

Free Throw %

62.2%

Turnovers

16.2

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Kate Novik

12.2 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Kate Novik

6.4 RPG

Assist Leader

Kate Novik

3.5 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Kate Novik3112.26.43.51.70.7
Meg Newman2755.61.30.60.3
Natiah Nelson328.14.81.81.20.5
Michelle Ojo307.94.41.21.20.4
Alayna West327.13.92.320.3
Devin Hagemann2872.12.81.30.1
Gina Davorija323.31.21.10.60.2
Justis Odom252.11.10.40.40.2
Shakara McCline174.20.90.50.30.1
Faith Okorie110.90.90.300
Aizhanique Mayo213.80.80.60.20
Ally Timm327.40.71.10.70.1
Sumer Lee231.40.71.10.30
Katelynn Oxley200.50.500

2025-26 team statistics

DePaul Blue Demons averages 63 points, 34.7 rebounds and 16.3 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 37.7% field-goal shooting, 28.9% three-point shooting and 62.2% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Kate Novik at 12.2 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

DePaul Blue Demons Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does DePaul Blue Demons play?

The listed home arena is Wintrust Arena in Chicago, Illinois. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now