Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Denver Pioneers Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Denver

Denver, ColoradoWCCHamilton Gymnasium

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Denver Pioneers averages 60.5 points, 32.8 rebounds and 11.9 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 38.2% field-goal shooting, 29.1% three-point shooting and 70.6% free-throw shooting.

Denver Pioneers women's basketball: player holding a basketball during a studio portrait

Team Statistics

Games

30

Points Per Game

60.5

Rebounds Per Game

32.8

Assists Per Game

11.9

Steals Per Game

8.3

Blocks Per Game

2.8

Field Goal %

38.2%

3-Point %

29.1%

Free Throw %

70.6%

Turnovers

16.1

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Brooke Murrell

5.8 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Brooke Murrell

5.8 RPG

Assist Leader

Coryn Watts

2.9 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Brooke Murrell305.85.80.50.70.7
Laia Monclova309.44.91.92.10.2
Coryn Watts2919.632.91.80.1
Jocelyn Medina286.42.91.81.10.2
Laila McLeod253.42.50.70.50.2
Ana Conde294.42.20.80.30.1
Anna Rosenberger240.82.20.60.31.1
Tori Baker307.322.21.10.1
Karolina Padilla302.71.90.50.40.1
Lily Esparza231.71.80.60.20.3
Teodora Simoncevic160.71.10.10.10.1
Paula Oliva Gomez110.50.400.30.1
Lexi Pletschette1220.30.100
Natalia Fanjul1100.1000

2025-26 team statistics

Denver Pioneers averages 60.5 points, 32.8 rebounds and 11.9 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 38.2% field-goal shooting, 29.1% three-point shooting and 70.6% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Brooke Murrell at 5.8 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Denver Pioneers Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Denver Pioneers play?

The listed home arena is Hamilton Gymnasium in Denver, Colorado. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now