Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Delaware State Hornets Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Delaware State

Dover, DelawareMEACMemorial Hall (DE)

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Delaware State Hornets averages 55.2 points, 32.2 rebounds and 10.7 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 37.9% field-goal shooting, 29.9% three-point shooting and 63% free-throw shooting.

Delaware State Hornets team logo

Team Statistics

Games

30

Points Per Game

55.2

Rebounds Per Game

32.2

Assists Per Game

10.7

Steals Per Game

9.2

Blocks Per Game

2.7

Field Goal %

37.9%

3-Point %

29.9%

Free Throw %

63%

Turnovers

19.8

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Ericka Huggins

6.9 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Ericka Huggins

5.5 RPG

Assist Leader

Nykesha Sanders

2.6 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Ericka Huggins286.95.50.61.40.8
Jermesha Frierson2893.92.520.1
Liliana Harrison306.23.90.70.50.5
Anise Geiger2233.80.40.51
Mahogany Cottingham810.92.92.11.60.1
Kaitlyn Adams183.82.80.80.60.2
Iman Addison1632.40.20.30.4
Nykesha Sanders303.82.12.61.20
Toni Smith2122.100.60.1
Zyan Reynolds191.22.10.20.30.2
Nevaeh Reaves285.71.50.40.70
Amya Scott308.51.41.61.10.1
Aniyah Jones2551.30.60.40.1
Layla Burton250.90.50.30.30
Channing Williams141.20.40.40.10

2025-26 team statistics

Delaware State Hornets averages 55.2 points, 32.2 rebounds and 10.7 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 37.9% field-goal shooting, 29.9% three-point shooting and 63% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Ericka Huggins at 6.9 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Delaware State Hornets Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Delaware State Hornets play?

The listed home arena is Memorial Hall (DE) in Dover, Delaware. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now