Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Dartmouth Big Green Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Dartmouth

Hanover, New HampshireIvyLeede Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Dartmouth Big Green averages 55.8 points, 33.3 rebounds and 12.7 assists across 27 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 37.5% field-goal shooting, 29.7% three-point shooting and 70.6% free-throw shooting.

Dartmouth Big Green women's basketball: players warming up beside the basketball court

Team Statistics

Games

27

Points Per Game

55.8

Rebounds Per Game

33.3

Assists Per Game

12.7

Steals Per Game

6.1

Blocks Per Game

2.3

Field Goal %

37.5%

3-Point %

29.7%

Free Throw %

70.6%

Turnovers

15.9

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Cate MacDonald

8.8 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Cate MacDonald

6.7 RPG

Assist Leader

Zeynep Ozel

3.7 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Cate MacDonald258.86.71.31.21.2
Olivia Austin267.25.210.50.2
Clare Meyer264.43.71.20.30.7
Nina Minicozzi256.82.81.40.70
Alexandra Eldredge267.82.71.51.10
Zeynep Ozel2710.52.53.70.70.1
Debra Hill234.22.20.50.30.3
Emma Olausson131.91.40.40.30.1
Sierra Carson253.31.20.90.60
Olivia Lawlor241.51.20.50.10
Tahira Muhammad261.41.10.40.50
Jacalyn Myrthil241.20.70.30.10
Brooke Hollawell131.80.50.70.20

2025-26 team statistics

Dartmouth Big Green averages 55.8 points, 33.3 rebounds and 12.7 assists across 27 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 37.5% field-goal shooting, 29.7% three-point shooting and 70.6% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Cate MacDonald at 8.8 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Dartmouth Big Green Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Dartmouth Big Green play?

The listed home arena is Leede Arena in Hanover, New Hampshire. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now