Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Coppin State Eagles Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Coppin State

Baltimore, MarylandMEACPhysical Education Complex

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Coppin State Eagles averages 58.4 points, 39.1 rebounds and 10.5 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 33.9% field-goal shooting, 25.7% three-point shooting and 68.2% free-throw shooting.

Coppin State Eagles team logo

Team Statistics

Games

33

Points Per Game

58.4

Rebounds Per Game

39.1

Assists Per Game

10.5

Steals Per Game

9

Blocks Per Game

2.8

Field Goal %

33.9%

3-Point %

25.7%

Free Throw %

68.2%

Turnovers

22.3

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Shanaii Gamble

6.3 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Shanaii Gamble

7.2 RPG

Assist Leader

Paris McBride

3.5 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Shanaii Gamble326.37.20.61.30.2
Patricia Sosa Lora315.46.20.20.70.5
Sydney Burris336.76.10.70.90.9
Khila Morris3213.14.32.91.70.5
Paris McBride338.93.73.51.50.3
Erin Henry337.63.11.210.1
Skylar Barnes335.82.30.70.80.1
Jahcelyn Hartfield122.62.10.80.70.3
Princess Nwachukwu71.620.30.40.1
Mickelle Lowry282.410.20.20.1
Jordyn Adderly230.70.90.10.10
Kylie Wells180.70.60.10.20
Kyley Gary-Grayson241.80.50.20.80

2025-26 team statistics

Coppin State Eagles averages 58.4 points, 39.1 rebounds and 10.5 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 33.9% field-goal shooting, 25.7% three-point shooting and 68.2% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Shanaii Gamble at 6.3 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Coppin State Eagles Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Coppin State Eagles play?

The listed home arena is Physical Education Complex in Baltimore, Maryland. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now