Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Columbia Lions Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Columbia

New York, New YorkIvyLevien Gymnasium

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Columbia Lions averages 71.8 points, 38 rebounds and 16.4 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 44.4% field-goal shooting, 32% three-point shooting and 68.1% free-throw shooting.

Columbia Lions women's basketball: two representatives posing beside Columbia athletics graphics

Team Statistics

Games

33

Points Per Game

71.8

Rebounds Per Game

38

Assists Per Game

16.4

Steals Per Game

11.9

Blocks Per Game

2.7

Field Goal %

44.4%

3-Point %

32%

Free Throw %

68.1%

Turnovers

16.7

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Fliss Henderson

6.8 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Fliss Henderson

6.9 RPG

Assist Leader

Fliss Henderson

3.7 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Fliss Henderson286.86.93.71.50.4
Perri Page3314.56.32.22.50.3
Susie Rafiu319.15.91.91.30.5
Mia Broom338.23.22.81.70.3
Riley Weiss3320.13.12.11.70.4
Nasi Simmons333.82.40.61.50.3
Marija Avlijas276.122.710.1
Hilke Feldrappe273.420.50.60.2
Blau Tor2111.90.30.20.1
Eirny Erinugha310.71.50.10.10.1
Marta Jaama200.81.20.60.50.1
Alicia Mitchell120.51.20.10.20.2
Maria Arrebola181.40.80.60.20
Shay Shippen61.50.50.20.20
Vasiliki Cholopoulou500.20.20.20

2025-26 team statistics

Columbia Lions averages 71.8 points, 38 rebounds and 16.4 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 44.4% field-goal shooting, 32% three-point shooting and 68.1% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Fliss Henderson at 6.8 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Columbia Lions Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Columbia Lions play?

The listed home arena is Levien Gymnasium in New York, New York. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now