Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Colorado Buffaloes Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

University of Colorado Boulder

Boulder, ColoradoBig 12CU Events Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Colorado Buffaloes averages 67.5 points, 38.1 rebounds and 13.6 assists across 34 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 42.4% field-goal shooting, 27.3% three-point shooting and 73% free-throw shooting.

Colorado Buffaloes women's basketball: players and staff seated for a media panel

Team Statistics

Games

34

Points Per Game

67.5

Rebounds Per Game

38.1

Assists Per Game

13.6

Steals Per Game

9.3

Blocks Per Game

2.9

Field Goal %

42.4%

3-Point %

27.3%

Free Throw %

73%

Turnovers

16.4

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Anaelle Dutat

8.6 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Anaelle Dutat

8 RPG

Assist Leader

Desiree Wooten

2.6 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Anaelle Dutat348.681.31.70.3
Logyn Greer349.251.20.60.8
Jade Masogayo3311.34.91.810.8
Zyanna Walker3411.34.22.32.10.3
Tabitha Betson244.83.51.40.60.2
Desiree Wooten3413.43.12.61.60.1
Jade Crook333.120.30.30.2
Anna Gooden341.91.91.10.60
Sophie Zadel180.71.70.20.10.2
Claire O'Connor83.61.40.40.60
Kennedy Sanders109.31.12.21.90
JoJo Nworie141.40.900.10.4
Maeve McErlane321.30.81.20.40
Isa Hamalainen50.40.200.20

2025-26 team statistics

Colorado Buffaloes averages 67.5 points, 38.1 rebounds and 13.6 assists across 34 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 42.4% field-goal shooting, 27.3% three-point shooting and 73% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Anaelle Dutat at 8.6 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Colorado Buffaloes Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Colorado Buffaloes play?

The listed home arena is CU Events Center in Boulder, Colorado. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now