Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Colorado State Rams Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Colorado State

Fort Collins, ColoradoPac-12Moby Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Colorado State Rams averages 66.4 points, 35.9 rebounds and 11.8 assists across 35 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 42.2% field-goal shooting, 32.3% three-point shooting and 77% free-throw shooting.

Colorado State Rams women's basketball: players raising their hands together in a huddle

Team Statistics

Games

35

Points Per Game

66.4

Rebounds Per Game

35.9

Assists Per Game

11.8

Steals Per Game

6.5

Blocks Per Game

3.5

Field Goal %

42.2%

3-Point %

32.3%

Free Throw %

77%

Turnovers

10.5

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Kloe Froebe

10.7 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Kloe Froebe

6.8 RPG

Assist Leader

Brooke Carlson

3.1 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Kloe Froebe3510.76.82.40.60.1
Lexus Bargesser3315.25.82.71.30.6
Hannah Ronsiek357.75.40.61.50.7
Madelyn Bragg358.24.30.50.50.9
Brooke Carlson3511.72.73.11.40.3
Marta Leimane355.12.51.50.40.4
Lexi Deden332.22.20.20.20.4
McKenna Murphy354.91.90.60.30.1
Jadyn Fife281.11.30.40.20
Olivia Pawlicki120.90.50.200.1
Caitlin Kramer150.30.50.10.20.1
Gianna Smith160.60.10.10.10

2025-26 team statistics

Colorado State Rams averages 66.4 points, 35.9 rebounds and 11.8 assists across 35 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 42.2% field-goal shooting, 32.3% three-point shooting and 77% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Kloe Froebe at 10.7 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Colorado State Rams Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Colorado State Rams play?

The listed home arena is Moby Arena in Fort Collins, Colorado. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now