Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Coastal Carolina Chanticleers Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Coastal Carolina

Conway, South CarolinaSun BeltThe HTC Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Coastal Carolina Chanticleers averages 73.1 points, 40.4 rebounds and 12.5 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 40.1% field-goal shooting, 34.2% three-point shooting and 69.2% free-throw shooting.

Coastal Carolina Chanticleers women's basketball: guard moving with the ball while an opponent defends

Team Statistics

Games

32

Points Per Game

73.1

Rebounds Per Game

40.4

Assists Per Game

12.5

Steals Per Game

10.1

Blocks Per Game

3.8

Field Goal %

40.1%

3-Point %

34.2%

Free Throw %

69.2%

Turnovers

17.9

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Tracey Hueston

12.1 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Tracey Hueston

6.8 RPG

Assist Leader

Kristin Williams

3.2 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Tracey Hueston3212.16.80.60.81.1
Kinsea Grimes3111.46.61.71.40.9
Tateyoina Harris304.15.50.50.90.6
Paige Bradley246.95.31.91.70
Kristin Williams3213.13.83.21.80.1
Baylee Lowder303.93.70.910.2
Tessa Grady3213.62.91.21.30.8
Olivia Klanac186.42.711.30.2
D'Yanis Jimenez28622.40.70.1
J'yana Salton1421.30.20.40
Hennessey Luu-Brown221.40.40.50.50

2025-26 team statistics

Coastal Carolina Chanticleers averages 73.1 points, 40.4 rebounds and 12.5 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 40.1% field-goal shooting, 34.2% three-point shooting and 69.2% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Tracey Hueston at 12.1 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Coastal Carolina Chanticleers Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Coastal Carolina Chanticleers play?

The listed home arena is The HTC Center in Conway, South Carolina. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now