Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Clemson Tigers Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Clemson

Clemson, South CarolinaACCLittlejohn Coliseum

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Clemson Tigers averages 67.7 points, 36.7 rebounds and 13 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 43% field-goal shooting, 34.3% three-point shooting and 67.1% free-throw shooting.

Clemson Tigers team logo

Team Statistics

Games

33

Points Per Game

67.7

Rebounds Per Game

36.7

Assists Per Game

13

Steals Per Game

6.5

Blocks Per Game

2.6

Field Goal %

43%

3-Point %

34.3%

Free Throw %

67.1%

Turnovers

13.1

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Demeara Hinds

8.2 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Demeara Hinds

6.3 RPG

Assist Leader

Mia Moore

4.7 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Demeara Hinds318.26.30.90.90.3
Hadley Periman322.65.51.20.71
Mia Moore3213.35.44.71.30.3
Raven Thompson337.54.51.50.80.1
Rusne Augustinaite3310.62.80.80.30.1
Taylor Johnson-Matthews339.52.50.60.90.1
Rachael Rose328.62.52.410.1
Holland Harris222.12.20.30.20.3
Hannah Kohn334.71.60.70.60.1
Morgan Lee2121.10.10.10.6
Morgan Miller101.80.900.20
Amaia Jackson131.80.50.500

2025-26 team statistics

Clemson Tigers averages 67.7 points, 36.7 rebounds and 13 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 43% field-goal shooting, 34.3% three-point shooting and 67.1% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Demeara Hinds at 8.2 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Clemson Tigers Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Clemson Tigers play?

The listed home arena is Littlejohn Coliseum in Clemson, South Carolina. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now