Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Cincinnati Bearcats Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Cincinnati

Cincinnati, OhioBig 12Fifth Third Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Cincinnati Bearcats averages 70 points, 39.8 rebounds and 12.6 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 40.7% field-goal shooting, 31.9% three-point shooting and 71.3% free-throw shooting.

Cincinnati Bearcats team logo

Team Statistics

Games

31

Points Per Game

70

Rebounds Per Game

39.8

Assists Per Game

12.6

Steals Per Game

7

Blocks Per Game

3.2

Field Goal %

40.7%

3-Point %

31.9%

Free Throw %

71.3%

Turnovers

16.8

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Kylie Torrence

7.7 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Kylie Torrence

6.9 RPG

Assist Leader

Caliyah DeVillasee

3.9 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Kylie Torrence297.76.91.11.21
Destiny Thomas295.250.90.50.3
Alliance Ndiba314.350.40.30.7
Ramiyah Byrd292.44.70.80.70.4
Kali Barrett114.83.710.30.1
Dee Alexander174.83.70.80.40.1
Caliyah DeVillasee2714.53.53.91.20.1
Mya Perry3117.82.51.71.50.4
Reagan Jackson319.82.41.90.50.1
Joya Crawford245.721.61.20.1
Mary Carden251.51.90.20.10.2
Delaney Snyder211.210.200
Paige Whitted150.70.60.300

2025-26 team statistics

Cincinnati Bearcats averages 70 points, 39.8 rebounds and 12.6 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 40.7% field-goal shooting, 31.9% three-point shooting and 71.3% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Kylie Torrence at 7.7 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Cincinnati Bearcats Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Cincinnati Bearcats play?

The listed home arena is Fifth Third Arena in Cincinnati, Ohio. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now