Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Chattanooga Mocs Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Chattanooga

Chattanooga, TennesseeSoConMcKenzie Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Chattanooga Mocs averages 64.9 points, 35.9 rebounds and 11.4 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 42.2% field-goal shooting, 32.8% three-point shooting and 74.7% free-throw shooting.

Chattanooga Mocs women's basketball: player driving past a defender during a game

Team Statistics

Games

31

Points Per Game

64.9

Rebounds Per Game

35.9

Assists Per Game

11.4

Steals Per Game

7.9

Blocks Per Game

2.6

Field Goal %

42.2%

3-Point %

32.8%

Free Throw %

74.7%

Turnovers

15

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Gianna Corbitt

15.2 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Gianna Corbitt

8.4 RPG

Assist Leader

Caia Rose

5.1 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Gianna Corbitt3115.28.41.22.20.7
Ava Card316.44.70.90.60.3
Kalifa Ford257.83.91.21.40.2
Caia Rose31173.15.11.50.1
Izzy McPherson317.32.910.50.5
Frode Flos van der Schans312.92.90.70.30.4
Falon Bedke312.72.70.60.70.2
Sarah Owona314.52.50.60.50
Evie Bruce261.11.50.20.30.3
London Weaver251.60.80.10.30.1
Kami Wilson120.90.4000

2025-26 team statistics

Chattanooga Mocs averages 64.9 points, 35.9 rebounds and 11.4 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 42.2% field-goal shooting, 32.8% three-point shooting and 74.7% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Gianna Corbitt at 15.2 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Chattanooga Mocs Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Chattanooga Mocs play?

The listed home arena is McKenzie Arena in Chattanooga, Tennessee. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now