Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Charleston Cougars Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Charleston

Charleston, South CarolinaCAATD Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Charleston Cougars averages 74 points, 40.7 rebounds and 13.2 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 40.4% field-goal shooting, 32.7% three-point shooting and 75.2% free-throw shooting.

Charleston Cougars women's basketball: two players posing with basketballs in a studio

Team Statistics

Games

33

Points Per Game

74

Rebounds Per Game

40.7

Assists Per Game

13.2

Steals Per Game

11

Blocks Per Game

1.8

Field Goal %

40.4%

3-Point %

32.7%

Free Throw %

75.2%

Turnovers

12.4

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Grace Ezebilo

6.4 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Grace Ezebilo

12 RPG

Assist Leader

Taylor Barbot

6 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Grace Ezebilo336.4120.31.70.3
Taryn Barbot3320.15.23.32.30.3
Taylor Barbot3311.44.261.60.1
Tyja Beans33104.11.41.50.3
Chynell Mitchell6330.30.20.2
Sophia Tougas3292.70.410.3
Marissa Brown333.42.70.40.60.2
Danielle McTeer151.71.90.10.10.1
Jamisen Hill2551.40.51.30.1
Naylee Cortes191.61.40.10.70.1
Leah Philpotts313.61.10.30.50
Anilys Rolon303.90.80.20.30
Aubrey Stevenson120.50.60.60.20
Camila De Pool112.10.50.40.10
Alana Philpotts50.60.20.400

2025-26 team statistics

Charleston Cougars averages 74 points, 40.7 rebounds and 13.2 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 40.4% field-goal shooting, 32.7% three-point shooting and 75.2% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Grace Ezebilo at 6.4 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Charleston Cougars Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Charleston Cougars play?

The listed home arena is TD Arena in Charleston, South Carolina. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now