Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Central Michigan Chippewas Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Central Michigan

Mount Pleasant, MichiganMACMcGuirk Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Central Michigan Chippewas averages 70.3 points, 41.8 rebounds and 13.2 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 42.8% field-goal shooting, 35.1% three-point shooting and 70.2% free-throw shooting.

Central Michigan Chippewas women's basketball: players and a coach speaking during a media interview

Team Statistics

Games

30

Points Per Game

70.3

Rebounds Per Game

41.8

Assists Per Game

13.2

Steals Per Game

6.2

Blocks Per Game

2.3

Field Goal %

42.8%

3-Point %

35.1%

Free Throw %

70.2%

Turnovers

18.5

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Taylor Anderson

6.1 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Taylor Anderson

9.6 RPG

Assist Leader

Taylor Anderson

2.7 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Taylor Anderson306.19.62.71.40.4
Ayanna-Sarai Darrington2814.97.210.60.1
Zareia Chevre184.34.32.10.80.3
Nekhu Mitchell197.34.22.11.10.3
Demetria Prewitt307.54.11.10.71
Madison Morson3020.141.71.30.3
Lilah Turnbull284.93.11.80.40
Taylor Johnson281.91.90.200.2
Jayda Mosley284.91.50.50.30
Rylan Buschell263.21.31.70.60
Riley Smith134.11.20.800

2025-26 team statistics

Central Michigan Chippewas averages 70.3 points, 41.8 rebounds and 13.2 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 42.8% field-goal shooting, 35.1% three-point shooting and 70.2% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Taylor Anderson at 6.1 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Central Michigan Chippewas Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Central Michigan Chippewas play?

The listed home arena is McGuirk Arena in Mount Pleasant, Michigan. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now