Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Central Arkansas Sugar Bears Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Central Arkansas

Conway, ArkansasUACFarris Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Central Arkansas Sugar Bears averages 69.2 points, 40.5 rebounds and 13.1 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 40.4% field-goal shooting, 30.5% three-point shooting and 71% free-throw shooting.

Central Arkansas Sugar Bears team logo

Team Statistics

Games

32

Points Per Game

69.2

Rebounds Per Game

40.5

Assists Per Game

13.1

Steals Per Game

9.1

Blocks Per Game

3.5

Field Goal %

40.4%

3-Point %

30.5%

Free Throw %

71%

Turnovers

13.5

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Bree Stephens

10.4 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Bree Stephens

7.2 RPG

Assist Leader

Bree Stephens

2.6 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Bree Stephens3210.47.22.61.61.6
Cheyanne Kemp32135.21.70.90.4
Linda Amaning323.44.60.80.60.9
Paris Santacaterina316.14.11.810.1
Laylah Reese325.53.61.210.2
Shae Littleford3214.33.421.50.1
Alexis Cox72.12.90.90.40
Julianna Gibson323.92.50.60.50.2
Jenna Cook328.42.11.610
Kamryn Griffin262.31.50.30.40
Carla Ramirez90.91.30.30.20.1
Emerie Bohanon271.90.90.50.60
Alivia Cox90.20.400.10
Kaidyn Beckwith50000.20

2025-26 team statistics

Central Arkansas Sugar Bears averages 69.2 points, 40.5 rebounds and 13.1 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 40.4% field-goal shooting, 30.5% three-point shooting and 71% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Bree Stephens at 10.4 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Central Arkansas Sugar Bears Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Central Arkansas Sugar Bears play?

The listed home arena is Farris Center in Conway, Arkansas. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now