Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Campbell Fighting Camels Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Campbell

Buies Creek, North CarolinaCAAJohn W. Pope Jr. Convocation Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Campbell Fighting Camels averages 60.4 points, 37.2 rebounds and 11.2 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.5% field-goal shooting, 30.3% three-point shooting and 66.3% free-throw shooting.

Campbell Fighting Camels team logo

Team Statistics

Games

32

Points Per Game

60.4

Rebounds Per Game

37.2

Assists Per Game

11.2

Steals Per Game

7.5

Blocks Per Game

5

Field Goal %

39.5%

3-Point %

30.3%

Free Throw %

66.3%

Turnovers

16.3

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Jasmine Felton

9.7 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Jasmine Felton

6.1 RPG

Assist Leader

Jasmine Nivar

2.2 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Jasmine Felton329.76.11.61.31.1
Ciara Alexander316.85.90.90.80.3
Jasmine Nivar3211.44.42.21.80.8
N'na Konate324.74.40.50.61.6
Gianni Boone329.54.21.60.80.7
Olivia Tucker3210.43.41.91.20.2
Hadleigh Dill293.91.91.10.40.1
Mikayla Taborn71.41.60.40.10
Peris Smith172.21.50.20.20.1
Emerson Thompson301.81.50.40.30.2
Ashleigh Battle261.40.71.20.30
Jessica Woods130.90.60.20.20
Logan Nuckols200000

2025-26 team statistics

Campbell Fighting Camels averages 60.4 points, 37.2 rebounds and 11.2 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.5% field-goal shooting, 30.3% three-point shooting and 66.3% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Jasmine Felton at 9.7 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Campbell Fighting Camels Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Campbell Fighting Camels play?

The listed home arena is John W. Pope Jr. Convocation Center in Buies Creek, North Carolina. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now