Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

California Golden Bears Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

California

Berkeley, CaliforniaACCHaas Pavilion

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

California Golden Bears averages 69.8 points, 37.4 rebounds and 15.8 assists across 36 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 43.5% field-goal shooting, 32.3% three-point shooting and 71.4% free-throw shooting.

California Golden Bears women's basketball: player dribbling while an opponent defends

Team Statistics

Games

36

Points Per Game

69.8

Rebounds Per Game

37.4

Assists Per Game

15.8

Steals Per Game

6.5

Blocks Per Game

3.2

Field Goal %

43.5%

3-Point %

32.3%

Free Throw %

71.4%

Turnovers

15.8

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Sakima Walker

12.5 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Sakima Walker

6.9 RPG

Assist Leader

Lulu Twidale

3.7 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Sakima Walker3612.56.91.30.41.5
Gisella Maul369.86.72.20.90.2
Taylor Barnes278.75.11.40.80.4
Mjracle Sheppard358.84.53.520.5
Lulu Twidale3516.23.93.70.70
Naya Ojukwu366.730.30.20.3
Aliyahna Morris2672.43.10.70.1
Claudia Langarita231.71.50.80.20.3
Lola Donez362.40.60.80.80.1
Anastasia Drosouni101.50.60.20.10.1
Isis Johnson-Musah140.90.60.20.10
Grace McCallop220.90.50.40.50
Sofia Bowes50.800.20.20

2025-26 team statistics

California Golden Bears averages 69.8 points, 37.4 rebounds and 15.8 assists across 36 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 43.5% field-goal shooting, 32.3% three-point shooting and 71.4% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Sakima Walker at 12.5 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

California Golden Bears Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does California Golden Bears play?

The listed home arena is Haas Pavilion in Berkeley, California. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now