Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

California Baptist Lancers Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

California Baptist

Riverside, CaliforniaBig WestDale E. and Sarah Ann Fowler Events Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

California Baptist Lancers averages 71.9 points, 41 rebounds and 15.3 assists across 34 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 41% field-goal shooting, 30.2% three-point shooting and 70.4% free-throw shooting.

California Baptist Lancers women's basketball: team celebrating with a championship trophy and banner

Team Statistics

Games

34

Points Per Game

71.9

Rebounds Per Game

41

Assists Per Game

15.3

Steals Per Game

8.8

Blocks Per Game

5.4

Field Goal %

41%

3-Point %

30.2%

Free Throw %

70.4%

Turnovers

14.8

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Filipa Barros

11 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Filipa Barros

9.9 RPG

Assist Leader

Filipa Barros

4.7 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Filipa Barros34119.94.72.70.3
Emma Johansson3410.46.520.92.7
Grace Schmidt249.85.31.90.60.4
Shawnee Nordstrom348.73.41.61.20.1
Lauren Olsen3414.82.81.91.40.4
Reyleigh Hess332.52.40.70.20.4
CeCe Legaspi272.12.40.70.70.7
Khloe Lemon319.62.30.40.50.2
Sofia Alonso292.32.120.80.1
Paula Haw101.31.70.200.6
Chance Bucher266.11.60.30.70.2
Marta De La Fuente100.30.20.300
Aleyah Harmon90.90.10.10.10

2025-26 team statistics

California Baptist Lancers averages 71.9 points, 41 rebounds and 15.3 assists across 34 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 41% field-goal shooting, 30.2% three-point shooting and 70.4% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Filipa Barros at 11 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

California Baptist Lancers Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does California Baptist Lancers play?

The listed home arena is Dale E. and Sarah Ann Fowler Events Center in Riverside, California. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now