Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Cal State Northridge Matadors Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Cal State Northridge

Northridge, CaliforniaBig WestPremier America Credit Union Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Cal State Northridge Matadors averages 64.7 points, 38.2 rebounds and 12.6 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.2% field-goal shooting, 29.3% three-point shooting and 66.9% free-throw shooting.

Cal State Northridge Matadors women's basketball: basketball season-ticket graphic featuring two players

Team Statistics

Games

30

Points Per Game

64.7

Rebounds Per Game

38.2

Assists Per Game

12.6

Steals Per Game

10

Blocks Per Game

4.1

Field Goal %

39.2%

3-Point %

29.3%

Free Throw %

66.9%

Turnovers

20.3

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Jite Gbemuotor

9.2 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Jite Gbemuotor

8.3 RPG

Assist Leader

Erika Aspajo

3.9 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Jite Gbemuotor309.28.30.51.21.1
Saray White3010.141.81.71
Nadia Bernard2453.80.50.20.4
Mariona Cos-Morales304.33.71.31.10.8
Erika Aspajo247.43.43.92.70.1
Rita Nazario3010.42.41.31.20.1
Laini Dahlin272.82.40.60.50.1
Maya Contreras132.52.20.20.10.3
Alondra Lizama245.42.10.30.50.2
Kelly Tumlin232.921.20.70.1
Jana Canadell1621.90.30.10.2
Morgan Edwards306.21.610.90.1
Amya Moody283.71.11.40.20.1

2025-26 team statistics

Cal State Northridge Matadors averages 64.7 points, 38.2 rebounds and 12.6 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.2% field-goal shooting, 29.3% three-point shooting and 66.9% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Jite Gbemuotor at 9.2 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Cal State Northridge Matadors Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Cal State Northridge Matadors play?

The listed home arena is Premier America Credit Union Arena in Northridge, California. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now