Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Cal State Fullerton Titans Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Cal State Fullerton

Fullerton, CaliforniaBig WestTitan Gym

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Cal State Fullerton Titans averages 71.3 points, 39.8 rebounds and 14.1 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 38.5% field-goal shooting, 25.9% three-point shooting and 69.5% free-throw shooting.

Cal State Fullerton Titans team logo

Team Statistics

Games

32

Points Per Game

71.3

Rebounds Per Game

39.8

Assists Per Game

14.1

Steals Per Game

15.5

Blocks Per Game

2.3

Field Goal %

38.5%

3-Point %

25.9%

Free Throw %

69.5%

Turnovers

17.3

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Cristina Jones

16.5 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Cristina Jones

9.9 RPG

Assist Leader

Kya Pearson

3.2 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Cristina Jones3016.59.91.63.90.2
Nicole Steiner2410.17.41.41.70.4
Talia Maxwell327.44.30.60.90.8
Maddy Tauro289.93.21.62.30.3
Kya Pearson328.12.83.22.60.4
Jana Falsdottir285.52.62.61.90.1
Dylan Swindle327.62.21.81.30.1
Maxine Sutisna294.71.80.80.80.1
Madelynn Muniz313.91.70.70.70
Lilliana Petersen191.41.10.20.20.1
Mimi Moon292.710.60.60
Basak Orhan131.20.80.50.20

2025-26 team statistics

Cal State Fullerton Titans averages 71.3 points, 39.8 rebounds and 14.1 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 38.5% field-goal shooting, 25.9% three-point shooting and 69.5% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Cristina Jones at 16.5 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Cal State Fullerton Titans Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Cal State Fullerton Titans play?

The listed home arena is Titan Gym in Fullerton, California. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now