Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Cal Poly Mustangs Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Cal Poly

San Luis Obispo, CaliforniaBig WestMott Athletics Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Cal Poly Mustangs averages 56.9 points, 34.8 rebounds and 10.6 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 37.9% field-goal shooting, 26.9% three-point shooting and 73.4% free-throw shooting.

Cal Poly Mustangs women's basketball: player advancing up the court with the basketball

Team Statistics

Games

30

Points Per Game

56.9

Rebounds Per Game

34.8

Assists Per Game

10.6

Steals Per Game

6.4

Blocks Per Game

1.7

Field Goal %

37.9%

3-Point %

26.9%

Free Throw %

73.4%

Turnovers

20.1

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Charish Thompson

14.2 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Charish Thompson

5.3 RPG

Assist Leader

Alana Goosby

3.4 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Charish Thompson2914.25.31.10.80.4
Vanessa McManus2615.94.71.30.70.1
Nora Perez265.84.21.20.80.3
Gabby Robinson113.13.91.30.50.1
Alana Goosby274.43.73.41.10.2
Madison Butcher1552.90.30.80.1
Dulci Vail185.82.80.70.30.3
Avery Knapp2442.70.50.40.1
Arissa Garcia2332.61.51.20
Maya Sharvit91.620.40.10.1
Gillian Bears211.61.900.20.1
Katie Peiffer213.41.50.40.40.2
Jordan Billing262.21.40.50.70.1
Ana Moleon Hidalgo1521.30.80.40.1
Vivian Franklin181.41.10.30.30
Ella Skrzyniarz100000

2025-26 team statistics

Cal Poly Mustangs averages 56.9 points, 34.8 rebounds and 10.6 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 37.9% field-goal shooting, 26.9% three-point shooting and 73.4% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Charish Thompson at 14.2 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Cal Poly Mustangs Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Cal Poly Mustangs play?

The listed home arena is Mott Athletics Center in San Luis Obispo, California. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now