Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Butler Bulldogs Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Butler

Indianapolis, IndianaBig EastHinkle Fieldhouse

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Butler Bulldogs averages 62.2 points, 32.6 rebounds and 14.4 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 42.6% field-goal shooting, 31.7% three-point shooting and 74.4% free-throw shooting.

Butler Bulldogs team logo

Team Statistics

Games

31

Points Per Game

62.2

Rebounds Per Game

32.6

Assists Per Game

14.4

Steals Per Game

6.5

Blocks Per Game

2.8

Field Goal %

42.6%

3-Point %

31.7%

Free Throw %

74.4%

Turnovers

18

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Saniya Jackson

9.2 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Saniya Jackson

5.5 RPG

Assist Leader

Mallory Miller

2.7 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Saniya Jackson319.25.51.71.90.2
Caroline Dotsey317.64.60.50.20.1
Mallory Miller319.64.42.70.41.1
Nevaeh Jackson236.3311.20.2
Lily Zeinstra317.92.82.60.60.3
Addison Baxter235.92.72.40.90.1
Lilly Stoddard260.42.10.50.20.7
Kennedy Langham315.921.70.70.1
Anna Wypych296.51.31.20.40
McKenna Johnson246.31.30.90.50
Gabby Wilke2621.30.40.20.3

2025-26 team statistics

Butler Bulldogs averages 62.2 points, 32.6 rebounds and 14.4 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 42.6% field-goal shooting, 31.7% three-point shooting and 74.4% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Saniya Jackson at 9.2 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Butler Bulldogs Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Butler Bulldogs play?

The listed home arena is Hinkle Fieldhouse in Indianapolis, Indiana. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now