Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Buffalo Bulls Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Buffalo

Buffalo, New YorkMACBroadview Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Buffalo Bulls averages 58.7 points, 38.7 rebounds and 11.7 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 37.3% field-goal shooting, 24.6% three-point shooting and 65.1% free-throw shooting.

Buffalo Bulls team logo

Team Statistics

Games

30

Points Per Game

58.7

Rebounds Per Game

38.7

Assists Per Game

11.7

Steals Per Game

8.6

Blocks Per Game

2.6

Field Goal %

37.3%

3-Point %

24.6%

Free Throw %

65.1%

Turnovers

20.7

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Meg Lucas

9.9 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Meg Lucas

9.6 RPG

Assist Leader

Aniya Rowe

3.5 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Meg Lucas299.99.60.91.40.2
Aniya Rowe3012.64.23.51.90.2
Diann Jackson304.54.110.30.2
Amber Howard2333.90.30.30.2
Janyah Bohanon225.52.90.60.70.9
Deana Thompson157.22.711.40.1
Paula Lopez307.92.62.310.3
Ella Corry296.22.40.81.20.3
Ally Carman112.12.20.40.10.7
Gabby McDuffie294.31.80.60.90
Anaya Coleman262.91.51.20.40.1
Liza Field221.110.30.10.2

2025-26 team statistics

Buffalo Bulls averages 58.7 points, 38.7 rebounds and 11.7 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 37.3% field-goal shooting, 24.6% three-point shooting and 65.1% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Meg Lucas at 9.9 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Buffalo Bulls Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Buffalo Bulls play?

The listed home arena is Broadview Arena in Buffalo, New York. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now