Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Bryant Bulldogs Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Bryant

Smithfield, Rhode IslandAm. EastChace Athletic Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Bryant Bulldogs averages 63.2 points, 36.7 rebounds and 15 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 41.7% field-goal shooting, 33.1% three-point shooting and 68.1% free-throw shooting.

Bryant Bulldogs team logo

Team Statistics

Games

30

Points Per Game

63.2

Rebounds Per Game

36.7

Assists Per Game

15

Steals Per Game

7.5

Blocks Per Game

2.7

Field Goal %

41.7%

3-Point %

33.1%

Free Throw %

68.1%

Turnovers

14.8

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Nia Scott

11.8 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Nia Scott

8.7 RPG

Assist Leader

Mia Mancini

3.9 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Nia Scott3011.88.71.61.30.7
Mia Mancini3012.14.83.91.10.3
Maranda Nyborg30104.21.90.60.9
Mimi Rubino30113.91.910.1
Izzy Adams306.83.31.70.80.2
Rose Nelson292.33.21.40.60.4
Martina Boba284.92.41.91.40.1
Giselle Davis90.91.10.10.30
Olivia Fernandez290.41.10.60.50
Abbey Lindsey165.610.60.40.1
Azanah Campbell80.91000.1
Jaida Guerra102.20.200.10
Madara Liepniece70.60000

2025-26 team statistics

Bryant Bulldogs averages 63.2 points, 36.7 rebounds and 15 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 41.7% field-goal shooting, 33.1% three-point shooting and 68.1% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Nia Scott at 11.8 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Bryant Bulldogs Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Bryant Bulldogs play?

The listed home arena is Chace Athletic Center in Smithfield, Rhode Island. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now