Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Bradley Braves Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Bradley

Peoria, IllinoisMVCRenaissance Coliseum

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Bradley Braves averages 69.7 points, 37.1 rebounds and 13.8 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 41% field-goal shooting, 34.6% three-point shooting and 73.2% free-throw shooting.

Bradley Braves team logo

Team Statistics

Games

33

Points Per Game

69.7

Rebounds Per Game

37.1

Assists Per Game

13.8

Steals Per Game

7.5

Blocks Per Game

3.4

Field Goal %

41%

3-Point %

34.6%

Free Throw %

73.2%

Turnovers

13.4

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Claire McDougall

8.9 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Claire McDougall

6.1 RPG

Assist Leader

Mya Wardle

3.5 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Claire McDougall88.96.11.51.60.4
Amy O'Hara246.25.91.60.61.2
Ellie McDermid335.85.61.50.61.2
Kaylen Nelson3318.251.51.20.4
Maya Foz3314.43.72.21.40.1
Tamia Perryman328.73.61.71.20.2
Kali Fortson323.330.40.40
Mya Wardle337.22.73.51.20
Micah Cooper233.11.810.20.3
Lila Posthuma161.91.40.50.40.1
Carlie Vick140.91.40.60.10.3
Caitlin Washington282.41.20.40.30
Lucia Llaveria100.70.80.30.20

2025-26 team statistics

Bradley Braves averages 69.7 points, 37.1 rebounds and 13.8 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 41% field-goal shooting, 34.6% three-point shooting and 73.2% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Claire McDougall at 8.9 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Bradley Braves Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Bradley Braves play?

The listed home arena is Renaissance Coliseum in Peoria, Illinois. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now