Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Boston University Terriers Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Boston University

Boston, MassachusettsPatriotCase Gym

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Boston University Terriers averages 58.9 points, 33.4 rebounds and 14.1 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 44.1% field-goal shooting, 34.5% three-point shooting and 65.9% free-throw shooting.

Boston University Terriers women's basketball: player taking a jump shot during an away game

Team Statistics

Games

31

Points Per Game

58.9

Rebounds Per Game

33.4

Assists Per Game

14.1

Steals Per Game

4.7

Blocks Per Game

4

Field Goal %

44.1%

3-Point %

34.5%

Free Throw %

65.9%

Turnovers

14.9

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Anete Adler

15.4 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Anete Adler

6 RPG

Assist Leader

Bella McLaughlin

3.3 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Anete Adler2715.462.20.51.8
Anastasiia Semenova2895.40.80.20.7
Sisi Bentley644.30.50.50.7
Allison Schwertner314.74.10.50.30.6
Aoibhe Gormley132.93.12.30.70.2
Bella McLaughlin29833.310.1
Audrey Ericksen303.52.91.30.50.3
Hildur Gunnsteinsdottir315.52.41.90.70.3
Kate Allard162.91.80.10.10.1
Inez Gallegos31.71.7000.3
Ines Monteagudo Pardo296.51.61.80.50.1
Taylor Williams242.51.51.50.50.1
Rose Azmoudeh314.31.10.80.30
Brooke Baisley230.5000

2025-26 team statistics

Boston University Terriers averages 58.9 points, 33.4 rebounds and 14.1 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 44.1% field-goal shooting, 34.5% three-point shooting and 65.9% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Anete Adler at 15.4 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Boston University Terriers Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Boston University Terriers play?

The listed home arena is Case Gym in Boston, Massachusetts. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now