Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Boston College Eagles Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Boston College

Chestnut Hill, MassachusettsACCConte Forum

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Boston College Eagles averages 64.1 points, 32.1 rebounds and 12.5 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 36.7% field-goal shooting, 29.7% three-point shooting and 77.5% free-throw shooting.

Boston College Eagles women's basketball: coach holding a basketball beside large windows

Team Statistics

Games

31

Points Per Game

64.1

Rebounds Per Game

32.1

Assists Per Game

12.5

Steals Per Game

6.7

Blocks Per Game

1.1

Field Goal %

36.7%

3-Point %

29.7%

Free Throw %

77.5%

Turnovers

14.3

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Kayla Rolph

7.4 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Kayla Rolph

4.9 RPG

Assist Leader

Athena Tomlinson

4.3 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Kayla Rolph317.44.90.80.50.2
Amirah Anderson317.94.30.80.60.2
Lily Carmody3012.83.52.11.40.2
Teionni McDaniel2493.31.71.20.1
Athena Tomlinson315.63.14.30.80.1
Kiera Edmonds242.12.90.10.10.2
Ava McGee224.22.80.40.80.2
Kennedy Hall212.50.50.50
Jocelyne Grier319.72.30.60.80.1
Erin Houpt317.22.10.50.50
Eleanor Trout30.70.7000
Kaia Henderson3120.41.60.40
Emma LoPinto160.40.40.10.10

2025-26 team statistics

Boston College Eagles averages 64.1 points, 32.1 rebounds and 12.5 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 36.7% field-goal shooting, 29.7% three-point shooting and 77.5% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Kayla Rolph at 7.4 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Boston College Eagles Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Boston College Eagles play?

The listed home arena is Conte Forum in Chestnut Hill, Massachusetts. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now