Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Boise State Broncos Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Boise State

Boise, IdahoPac-12ExtraMile Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Boise State Broncos averages 69.7 points, 37.6 rebounds and 15.9 assists across 34 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 42.6% field-goal shooting, 37.6% three-point shooting and 74% free-throw shooting.

Boise State Broncos women's basketball: single-game ticket announcement featuring a player in uniform

Team Statistics

Games

34

Points Per Game

69.7

Rebounds Per Game

37.6

Assists Per Game

15.9

Steals Per Game

6.5

Blocks Per Game

2.8

Field Goal %

42.6%

3-Point %

37.6%

Free Throw %

74%

Turnovers

15.1

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Tatum Thompson

14.2 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Tatum Thompson

6.9 RPG

Assist Leader

Mya Hansen

4.3 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Tatum Thompson3414.26.92.61.10.4
Libby Hutton3410.66.41.50.70.8
Dani Bayes3412.34.42.91.50.5
Natalie Pasco3412.53.91.50.80.1
Madeline Cooke53.63.60.60.40.8
Mya Hansen3472.94.30.70.1
Mason Borcherding322.22.20.30.20.2
Emily Howard272.41.80.30.10.3
Morgan Maldonado3321.40.80.50
Kenna Garza312.910.20.10.3
Izzie Harms331.610.20.30
Jayda Lewis2810.80.40.30.1
Keirra Thompson300.70.710.20
Josee Steadman221.50.60.10.10

2025-26 team statistics

Boise State Broncos averages 69.7 points, 37.6 rebounds and 15.9 assists across 34 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 42.6% field-goal shooting, 37.6% three-point shooting and 74% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Tatum Thompson at 14.2 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Boise State Broncos Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Boise State Broncos play?

The listed home arena is ExtraMile Arena in Boise, Idaho. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now