Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Bethune-Cookman Wildcats Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Bethune-Cookman

Daytona Beach, FloridaSWACMoore Gymnasium (FL)

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Bethune-Cookman Wildcats averages 55.8 points, 34.8 rebounds and 9.6 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 35.6% field-goal shooting, 28.1% three-point shooting and 71.8% free-throw shooting.

Bethune-Cookman Wildcats team logo

Team Statistics

Games

33

Points Per Game

55.8

Rebounds Per Game

34.8

Assists Per Game

9.6

Steals Per Game

8.2

Blocks Per Game

3.1

Field Goal %

35.6%

3-Point %

28.1%

Free Throw %

71.8%

Turnovers

20.4

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Sanai Tyler

5.3 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Sanai Tyler

6.5 RPG

Assist Leader

Jordan Brooks

2.2 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Sanai Tyler315.36.50.70.70.4
Tyler Butler335.55.80.50.71.1
Chanelle McDonald93.73.70.40.80.1
Mya Johnson313.53.60.80.41
Kailyn Peters336.63.41.11.20.2
Daimoni Dorsey339.3311.40.3
Madison Holden306.721.80.80.1
Alexandria Johnson255.21.81.40.50
Dariasia Pitts261.51.80.20.50
Jordan Brooks285.81.62.20.90
Shomari Phillips283.41.50.20.50.1
Keiara Gregory96.11.31.31.20
Jade Parks130.90.800.40
Janessa Kelley294.50.40.20.30
Indigo Brown220010

2025-26 team statistics

Bethune-Cookman Wildcats averages 55.8 points, 34.8 rebounds and 9.6 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 35.6% field-goal shooting, 28.1% three-point shooting and 71.8% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Sanai Tyler at 5.3 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Bethune-Cookman Wildcats Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Bethune-Cookman Wildcats play?

The listed home arena is Moore Gymnasium (FL) in Daytona Beach, Florida. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now