Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Belmont Bruins Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Belmont

Nashville, TennesseeMVCCurb Event Center Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Belmont Bruins averages 71 points, 37.3 rebounds and 13.4 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.6% field-goal shooting, 31% three-point shooting and 71.4% free-throw shooting.

Belmont Bruins team logo

Team Statistics

Games

32

Points Per Game

71

Rebounds Per Game

37.3

Assists Per Game

13.4

Steals Per Game

10

Blocks Per Game

4.2

Field Goal %

39.6%

3-Point %

31%

Free Throw %

71.4%

Turnovers

12.9

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Quinn Eubank

6.9 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Quinn Eubank

6.8 RPG

Assist Leader

Tuti Jones

3.8 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Quinn Eubank326.96.80.90.90.3
Tuti Jones329.653.83.20.2
Hilary Fuller27144.61.20.91.5
Avery Strickland32133.81.60.90.1
Sanaa Tripp327.93.81.31.40.1
Jailyn Banks2415.43.43.51.80
KK Brodie325.23.21.20.71.8
Kensley Feltner53.43.210.40.4
Leah West241.520.40.10.2
Emily La Chapell75.71.91.40.70.1
Kate McGinnis181.51.40.10.40.1
Claire Hyde251.61.20.20.40.2

2025-26 team statistics

Belmont Bruins averages 71 points, 37.3 rebounds and 13.4 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.6% field-goal shooting, 31% three-point shooting and 71.4% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Quinn Eubank at 6.9 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Belmont Bruins Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Belmont Bruins play?

The listed home arena is Curb Event Center Arena in Nashville, Tennessee. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now