Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Bellarmine Knights Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Bellarmine

Louisville, KentuckyASUNKnights Hall

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Bellarmine Knights averages 48.7 points, 31.9 rebounds and 8.3 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 31.6% field-goal shooting, 26.2% three-point shooting and 68.7% free-throw shooting.

Bellarmine Knights team logo

Team Statistics

Games

32

Points Per Game

48.7

Rebounds Per Game

31.9

Assists Per Game

8.3

Steals Per Game

4.8

Blocks Per Game

1.3

Field Goal %

31.6%

3-Point %

26.2%

Free Throw %

68.7%

Turnovers

20.2

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Triniti Ralston

13.9 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Triniti Ralston

6.1 RPG

Assist Leader

Triniti Ralston

3.4 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Triniti Ralston1113.96.13.41.70
Seairra Hughes175010
Rose Jamison159.44.71.10.50.4
Kendall Wingler26.54.530.50
Haya Abdel Aal234.94.30.30.30.8
Olivia Pifer171.14.10.60.90
Patricia Sherrill263.240.70.70.2
Kayce Hyman32103.91.20.80.1
Rachel Shropshire184.93.60.60.40.2
Andrea Chiquemba316.53.40.90.40
Ava Smith3010.13.31.70.40.1
Maddie Janszen111.72.50.50.40.2
Clare Slocum110.51.70.10.40
Ashlee Harris87.21.43.10.90.2
Mariah Daniels140.80.60.10.10
Carly Bryant111.50.30.30.60
Megan Wearsch100.40.20.10.10

2025-26 team statistics

Bellarmine Knights averages 48.7 points, 31.9 rebounds and 8.3 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 31.6% field-goal shooting, 26.2% three-point shooting and 68.7% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Triniti Ralston at 13.9 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Bellarmine Knights Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Bellarmine Knights play?

The listed home arena is Knights Hall in Louisville, Kentucky. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now