Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Ball State Cardinals Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Ball State

Muncie, IndianaMACWorthen Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Ball State Cardinals averages 78.7 points, 44.3 rebounds and 19.6 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 45.9% field-goal shooting, 33.5% three-point shooting and 68.8% free-throw shooting.

Ball State Cardinals women's basketball: players gathering together on court

Team Statistics

Games

33

Points Per Game

78.7

Rebounds Per Game

44.3

Assists Per Game

19.6

Steals Per Game

7.7

Blocks Per Game

3.6

Field Goal %

45.9%

3-Point %

33.5%

Free Throw %

68.8%

Turnovers

17.1

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Tessa Towers

14.7 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Tessa Towers

8.4 RPG

Assist Leader

Karsyn Norman

4.9 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Tessa Towers3314.78.41.40.50.6
Bree Salenbien3215.87.43.81.60.9
Aniss Tagayi3385.42.61.60.7
Alba Caballero324.250.90.20.5
Zhen Verburgt305.44.81.60.40.1
Karsyn Norman339.43.54.91.10.1
Grace Kingery3313.42.71.610.3
Brooke Winchester142.12.10.40.40
Zuri Ransom2631.40.80.30.3
Violeta Rojas8310.200
Giorgia Gorini332.70.91.70.60.1
Laura Martinez90.80.90.20.30.1
Ashlynn Brooke242.70.40.50.40

2025-26 team statistics

Ball State Cardinals averages 78.7 points, 44.3 rebounds and 19.6 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 45.9% field-goal shooting, 33.5% three-point shooting and 68.8% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Tessa Towers at 14.7 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Ball State Cardinals Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Ball State Cardinals play?

The listed home arena is Worthen Arena in Muncie, Indiana. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now