Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Army Black Knights Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Army

West Point, New YorkPatriotChristl Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Army Black Knights averages 64.8 points, 33.9 rebounds and 15 assists across 34 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 41.5% field-goal shooting, 32.7% three-point shooting and 73.9% free-throw shooting.

Army Black Knights women's basketball: schedule announcement graphic for the basketball programs

Team Statistics

Games

34

Points Per Game

64.8

Rebounds Per Game

33.9

Assists Per Game

15

Steals Per Game

8

Blocks Per Game

2.3

Field Goal %

41.5%

3-Point %

32.7%

Free Throw %

73.9%

Turnovers

12.9

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Kya Smith

13.7 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Kya Smith

10.2 RPG

Assist Leader

Kya Smith

3.1 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Kya Smith3413.710.23.11.60.3
Camryn Tade3412.94.32.41.50.4
Taylor Wilson338.44.11.20.91.2
Reganne Reardon337.23.50.90.60.1
Brooke Wilson345.23.32.91.40.1
Reese Ericson3411.122.90.90
Fiona Hastick232.71.61.20.60.2
Soleil Montrose343.41.20.50.40.1
Stella Chartrand191.60.70.10.40.1
Jane Preston110.30.70.10.10
Audrey Annee170.90.50.30.30
Landry Sherrer400.20.200
Kelly Cramer110.20.1000

2025-26 team statistics

Army Black Knights averages 64.8 points, 33.9 rebounds and 15 assists across 34 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 41.5% field-goal shooting, 32.7% three-point shooting and 73.9% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Kya Smith at 13.7 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Army Black Knights Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Army Black Knights play?

The listed home arena is Christl Arena in West Point, New York. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now