Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Arkansas State Red Wolves Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Arkansas State

Jonesboro, ArkansasSun BeltFirst National Bank Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Arkansas State Red Wolves averages 76.4 points, 37.5 rebounds and 14.7 assists across 37 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 38.8% field-goal shooting, 30% three-point shooting and 71.2% free-throw shooting.

Arkansas State Red Wolves team logo

Team Statistics

Games

37

Points Per Game

76.4

Rebounds Per Game

37.5

Assists Per Game

14.7

Steals Per Game

14.4

Blocks Per Game

2.3

Field Goal %

38.8%

3-Point %

30%

Free Throw %

71.2%

Turnovers

17.3

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Wynter Rogers

6.1 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Wynter Rogers

6.1 RPG

Assist Leader

Crislyn Rose

4.6 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Wynter Rogers376.16.11.11.30.5
Yves Cox333.24.60.20.71.1
Zyion Shannon3712.73.91.22.30.2
Marlie Dickerson316.13.91.31.90.1
Mimi McCollister357.33.42.71.80.1
Bella Weary377.72.91.31.80
Crislyn Rose3711.22.84.610.1
Mia Tarver378.82.80.91.60.1
D'Arrah Allen367.81.80.710.1
Allyson Ferguson220.61.60.20.30.2
Aniyah Ruddock375.21.50.70.60.1
Payton Fields252.510.40.90.1

2025-26 team statistics

Arkansas State Red Wolves averages 76.4 points, 37.5 rebounds and 14.7 assists across 37 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 38.8% field-goal shooting, 30% three-point shooting and 71.2% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Wynter Rogers at 6.1 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Arkansas State Red Wolves Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Arkansas State Red Wolves play?

The listed home arena is First National Bank Arena in Jonesboro, Arkansas. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now