Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Arkansas-Pine Bluff

Pine Bluff, ArkansasSWACH.O. Clemmons Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions averages 61.1 points, 36.8 rebounds and 11.8 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 38.6% field-goal shooting, 28.2% three-point shooting and 59.3% free-throw shooting.

Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions team logo

Team Statistics

Games

31

Points Per Game

61.1

Rebounds Per Game

36.8

Assists Per Game

11.8

Steals Per Game

10.3

Blocks Per Game

2.1

Field Goal %

38.6%

3-Point %

28.2%

Free Throw %

59.3%

Turnovers

19.1

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Khaniah Gardner

8.6 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Khaniah Gardner

6.5 RPG

Assist Leader

Jailah Pelly

3.1 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Khaniah Gardner318.66.511.10.2
Briontanay Marshall313.55.50.90.80.5
Jailah Pelly3112.84.23.12.10.3
Tyra Taylor314.64.20.40.30.4
Kristyna Boyd63.73.70.30.80
Indiya Bowen3114.93.41.91.90.1
Jasmine Davis317.23.22.31.90.4
Jakyra Jackson225.43.11.71.60.2
Jayla Cornelius2541.60.90.60
Zoey Davis191.70.90.10.10
Briah Hampton160.20.70.10.10.1
Ruth Banjoko180.60.40.10.30.1
Coumba Keita40.80.200.20
Jada James140.30.100.20

2025-26 team statistics

Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions averages 61.1 points, 36.8 rebounds and 11.8 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 38.6% field-goal shooting, 28.2% three-point shooting and 59.3% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Khaniah Gardner at 8.6 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions play?

The listed home arena is H.O. Clemmons Arena in Pine Bluff, Arkansas. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now