Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Arizona State Sun Devils Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Arizona State University

Tempe, ArizonaBig 12Desert Financial Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Arizona State Sun Devils averages 66.2 points, 36.5 rebounds and 14.7 assists across 35 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 42.3% field-goal shooting, 29.6% three-point shooting and 72.8% free-throw shooting.

Arizona State Sun Devils women's basketball: wide view of the basketball court and arena seating

Team Statistics

Games

35

Points Per Game

66.2

Rebounds Per Game

36.5

Assists Per Game

14.7

Steals Per Game

9.4

Blocks Per Game

2.8

Field Goal %

42.3%

3-Point %

29.6%

Free Throw %

72.8%

Turnovers

16.6

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

McKinna Brackens

14.4 PPG

Rebounding Leader

McKinna Brackens

6.4 RPG

Assist Leader

Last-Tear Poa

3.5 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
McKinna Brackens3414.46.421.20.5
Heloisa Carrera3510.45.30.70.70.6
Gabby Elliott3515.84.92.51.60.1
Marley Washenitz357.93.72.31.90.2
Deborah Davenport353.13.60.40.70.6
Last-Tear Poa324.73.43.50.80.2
Martina Fantini321.61.90.30.40.3
Jyah LoVett354.91.71.31.30.1
Amaya Williams353.61.51.90.70.2
Timya Grice81.11000
Makayla Moore180.80.80.20.30.1

2025-26 team statistics

Arizona State Sun Devils averages 66.2 points, 36.5 rebounds and 14.7 assists across 35 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 42.3% field-goal shooting, 29.6% three-point shooting and 72.8% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is McKinna Brackens at 14.4 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Arizona State Sun Devils Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Arizona State Sun Devils play?

The listed home arena is Desert Financial Arena in Tempe, Arizona. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now