Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

App State Mountaineers Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

App State

Boone, North CarolinaSun BeltHolmes Convocation Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

App State Mountaineers averages 62.6 points, 35.9 rebounds and 14.1 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 42.4% field-goal shooting, 32% three-point shooting and 65.6% free-throw shooting.

App State Mountaineers team logo

Team Statistics

Games

30

Points Per Game

62.6

Rebounds Per Game

35.9

Assists Per Game

14.1

Steals Per Game

6.8

Blocks Per Game

2.1

Field Goal %

42.4%

3-Point %

32%

Free Throw %

65.6%

Turnovers

16

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Emma Smith

10.7 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Emma Smith

6.1 RPG

Assist Leader

Emma Smith

3.6 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Emma Smith3010.76.13.62.10.1
Daisia Mitchell3010.53.92.11.50.5
Elena Pericic3083.91.80.70.3
Feryal Defne Atli3063.60.80.40.4
Jayden McBride238.92.90.70.40
Addie Biel286.62.70.30.20.2
Jada Burton303.92.61.90.50.1
Emily Hege306.22.41.90.60.2
Riley Stoker272.22.30.60.30.1
Zoe McCrary271.21.60.40.20.2
Isa Roman231.70.60.300
Marta Gutierrez70.40.30.100

2025-26 team statistics

App State Mountaineers averages 62.6 points, 35.9 rebounds and 14.1 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 42.4% field-goal shooting, 32% three-point shooting and 65.6% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Emma Smith at 10.7 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

App State Mountaineers Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does App State Mountaineers play?

The listed home arena is Holmes Convocation Center in Boone, North Carolina. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now