Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

American University Eagles Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

American University

Washington, District of ColumbiaPatriotBender Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

American University Eagles averages 55.7 points, 34.3 rebounds and 11.7 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 36.3% field-goal shooting, 27.6% three-point shooting and 74% free-throw shooting.

American University Eagles team logo

Team Statistics

Games

30

Points Per Game

55.7

Rebounds Per Game

34.3

Assists Per Game

11.7

Steals Per Game

5.6

Blocks Per Game

2

Field Goal %

36.3%

3-Point %

27.6%

Free Throw %

74%

Turnovers

15

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Charlotte Tuhy

12 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Charlotte Tuhy

11.3 RPG

Assist Leader

Lexi Salazar

2.5 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Charlotte Tuhy301211.31.411.1
Anna Rescifina3063.61.30.60.2
Molly Driscoll3011.62.82.41.20.1
Madisyn Moore-Nicholson3010.62.81.10.70.1
Grace Koepke134.42.60.80.30.5
Elizabeth Archer302.52.50.30.30.1
Lexi Salazar293.42.32.50.40
Laura Nogues194.822.11.20.2
Ellie Pingree203.21.40.30.10.2
Kayla Greyvensteyn242.21.30.60.40
Mary Bolesky190.70.70.50.10
Andrea Jude100.50.20.20.20
Vienn Sheng31000.30

2025-26 team statistics

American University Eagles averages 55.7 points, 34.3 rebounds and 11.7 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 36.3% field-goal shooting, 27.6% three-point shooting and 74% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Charlotte Tuhy at 12 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

American University Eagles Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does American University Eagles play?

The listed home arena is Bender Arena in Washington, District of Columbia. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now