Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Alabama State Lady Hornets Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Alabama State

Montgomery, AlabamaSWACDunn-Oliver Acadome

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Alabama State Lady Hornets averages 60.4 points, 42 rebounds and 10.6 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 38.7% field-goal shooting, 26.3% three-point shooting and 60.5% free-throw shooting.

Alabama State Lady Hornets team logo

Team Statistics

Games

32

Points Per Game

60.4

Rebounds Per Game

42

Assists Per Game

10.6

Steals Per Game

9.7

Blocks Per Game

2.6

Field Goal %

38.7%

3-Point %

26.3%

Free Throw %

60.5%

Turnovers

23.6

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Clearia Peterson

8 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Clearia Peterson

7.3 RPG

Assist Leader

Shamya Reid

2.1 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Clearia Peterson2987.30.21.40.7
Charlese McClendon316.86.91.11.10.6
Alanah Pooler325.93.70.90.50.2
Ny'Keria Flowers3063.31.91.50.1
Caylee Simpson329.22.80.81.20.1
Shamya Reid318.62.72.11.10.1
Takya Walters-Norman2822.70.10.40.5
Amari Franklin325.32.41.110.1
Kaia Ponder291.62.10.40.50.2
Taylor Smith313.91.91.50.70.1
Kaitlyn Bryant254.31.80.60.60.2
Ashley Gray81.61.20.60.80
Jaqueline Osei150.11.20.10.10.1
Samiah Puckett141.91.10.100
Meagan Scott181.11.10.40.10
Talayah Hamilton100000

2025-26 team statistics

Alabama State Lady Hornets averages 60.4 points, 42 rebounds and 10.6 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 38.7% field-goal shooting, 26.3% three-point shooting and 60.5% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Clearia Peterson at 8 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Alabama State Lady Hornets Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Alabama State Lady Hornets play?

The listed home arena is Dunn-Oliver Acadome in Montgomery, Alabama. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now