Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Alabama A&M Bulldogs Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Alabama A&M

Huntsville, AlabamaSWACEvent Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Alabama A&M Bulldogs averages 61.8 points, 38 rebounds and 10.7 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.5% field-goal shooting, 25.8% three-point shooting and 66.8% free-throw shooting.

Alabama A&M Bulldogs team logo

Team Statistics

Games

33

Points Per Game

61.8

Rebounds Per Game

38

Assists Per Game

10.7

Steals Per Game

9.5

Blocks Per Game

2.9

Field Goal %

39.5%

3-Point %

25.8%

Free Throw %

66.8%

Turnovers

19.2

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Jaida Belton

7.5 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Jaida Belton

7 RPG

Assist Leader

Coriah Beck

2.1 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Jaida Belton337.570.611
Moses Davenport2710.16.31.10.90.9
Aniya Palmer337.55.71.11.30.3
Coriah Beck269.44.32.10.90.3
Kalia Walker2814.52.92.11.50
Rakiyah Beal336.82.51.20.80.3
Vanessa Wimberly332.82.31.81.40.1
Zaria Glover92.61.80.30.70
Kamiyha Griffin3231.70.40.80.1
Sumayah McIntosh3321.40.40.70.2
Amber Scott103.50.90.60.30
Crystianna Whitehead70.30.90.100
Kalyn Ervin232.10.80.30.70
Shelomi Sanders151.20.50.50.10
Tre'Miyah Berry170.80.10.20.30

2025-26 team statistics

Alabama A&M Bulldogs averages 61.8 points, 38 rebounds and 10.7 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.5% field-goal shooting, 25.8% three-point shooting and 66.8% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Jaida Belton at 7.5 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Alabama A&M Bulldogs Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Alabama A&M Bulldogs play?

The listed home arena is Event Center in Huntsville, Alabama. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now