Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Akron Zips Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Akron

Akron, OhioMACJames A. Rhodes Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Akron Zips averages 69.5 points, 35.6 rebounds and 12.3 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 40.6% field-goal shooting, 30.8% three-point shooting and 69.8% free-throw shooting.

Akron Zips women's basketball: coach speaking to players beside the team bench

Team Statistics

Games

31

Points Per Game

69.5

Rebounds Per Game

35.6

Assists Per Game

12.3

Steals Per Game

6.5

Blocks Per Game

2.3

Field Goal %

40.6%

3-Point %

30.8%

Free Throw %

69.8%

Turnovers

18.8

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Keiryn McGuff

9.6 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Keiryn McGuff

6.3 RPG

Assist Leader

Shaena Brew

3.9 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Keiryn McGuff279.66.31.10.90.4
Ni'Rah Clark2911.85.30.50.70.5
Shaena Brew3011.23.93.90.90
Corinne Reed286.33.72.10.80.2
Monique Mitchell269.32.90.810.7
Natalie Johnson2852.61.40.60.1
Ella Wigal262.52.50.30.50.2
Izzy Callaway317.91.91.10.50
Liisa Taponen251.61.90.40.10.2
Liz Murphy276.21.60.30.40.1
Maddie Vejsicky293.31.40.80.40.2
Kam'Ren Rhodes73.11.31.60.40
Teniesha Clarke111.710.60.60

2025-26 team statistics

Akron Zips averages 69.5 points, 35.6 rebounds and 12.3 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 40.6% field-goal shooting, 30.8% three-point shooting and 69.8% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Keiryn McGuff at 9.6 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Akron Zips Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Akron Zips play?

The listed home arena is James A. Rhodes Arena in Akron, Ohio. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now