Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Air Force Falcons Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Air Force

Colorado Springs, ColoradoMountain WestClune Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Air Force Falcons averages 60.2 points, 34 rebounds and 11.3 assists across 35 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 35.9% field-goal shooting, 27.8% three-point shooting and 72.1% free-throw shooting.

Air Force Falcons women's basketball: conference schedule graphic featuring two players

Team Statistics

Games

35

Points Per Game

60.2

Rebounds Per Game

34

Assists Per Game

11.3

Steals Per Game

8.6

Blocks Per Game

2.2

Field Goal %

35.9%

3-Point %

27.8%

Free Throw %

72.1%

Turnovers

12.9

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Jayda McNabb

7.9 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Jayda McNabb

7.3 RPG

Assist Leader

Jayda McNabb

2.8 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Jayda McNabb357.97.32.820.8
Emily Adams359.25.21.110.3
Milahnie Perry3317.53.92.71.40.2
Alexis Cortez295.13.11.210.3
Bhret Clay345.13.10.610.2
Marissa Hargrave292.43.110.60.1
Keelie O'Hollaren3592.90.91.10.4
Jordyn DeVaughn305.21.81.50.60
Eva Love112.31.20.10.60
Julia Leach61.21000
Maddy Jensen221.50.60.20.20
AJ Mannering100.30.60.400
Tanah Gorman500.2000

2025-26 team statistics

Air Force Falcons averages 60.2 points, 34 rebounds and 11.3 assists across 35 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 35.9% field-goal shooting, 27.8% three-point shooting and 72.1% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Jayda McNabb at 7.9 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Air Force Falcons Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Air Force Falcons play?

The listed home arena is Clune Arena in Colorado Springs, Colorado. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now